Ingrammicro.Com ingrammicro.com

It-New.Ingrammicro.Com

it-new.ingrammicro.com receives about 30,950 unique visitors and 159,702 (5.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $247.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $147,162.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank it-new.ingrammicro.com is ranked number 15,573 in the world and 0.00619% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.212.21.43.

About - it-new.ingrammicro.com

How popular is it-new.ingrammicro.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
928,500
Daily Pageviews:
159,702 (5.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,573 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00619% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.9%30.2%8189
United Kingdom 6.9%6.4%7953
France 6.4%7.4%7883
Australia 6.3%8.0%3086
Spain 5.5%7.0%6094
Italy 5.2%4.9%7635
Mexico 4.6%5.9%4898
Canada 3.2%2.4%9925
Belgium 2.7%4.4%3452
Peru 2.7%3.1%2095
Brazil 2.5%2.0%14224
India 2.5%2.1%31517
Chile 1.7%1.5%3654
Singapore 1.4%1.3%5585
Philippines 1.4%1.3%4620
Ireland 1.4%2.9%3327
New Zealand 1.2%0.8%2507
Portugal 0.9%1.3%6885
Switzerland 0.8%1.3%9031
Hungary 0.7%0.7%8688
Netherlands 0.6%1.1%23351
Sweden 0.6%1.0%13207

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
us-new.ingrammicro.com
16.34%17.31%5.2
ingrammicro.com
11.06%3.34%1.5
corporate.ingrammicro.com
9.75%7.53%3.8
mail.ingrammicro.com
8.32%4.49%2.6
es-new.ingrammicro.com
6.70%8.29%6.1
au.ingrammicro.com
6.70%8.32%6.1
fr-new.ingrammicro.com
6.20%7.12%5.6
uk-new.ingrammicro.com
6.01%7.65%6.2
mx.ingrammicro.com
3.89%5.28%6.7
it-new.ingrammicro.com
3.50%3.31%4.6
ca.ingrammicro.com
3.21%2.24%3.4
be.ingrammicro.com
2.77%4.52%8.0
pe.ingrammicro.com
2.65%3.21%6.0
br.ingrammicro.com
2.48%1.85%3.7
it.ingrammicro.com
2.10%1.23%2.9
cl.ingrammicro.com
1.84%1.76%4.7
nz.ingrammicro.com
1.63%1.01%3.0
mi.ingrammicro.com
1.39%0.96%3.4
us1.ingrammicro.com
1.32%1.11%4.1
sg.ingrammicro.com
1.32%1.20%4.4
uk.ingrammicro.com
1.09%0.35%1.6
ch.ingrammicro.com
0.81%1.24%7.5
se-new.ingrammicro.com
0.71%1.01%7.0
fr.ingrammicro.com
0.62%0.16%1
response.ingrammicro.com
0.60%0.12%1
es.ingrammicro.com
0.56%0.11%1
meta.ingrammicro.com
0.48%0.13%1
nl.ingrammicro.com
0.38%0.93%10
us-cloud-new.ingrammicro.com
0.37%0.23%3
hk.ingrammicro.com
0.36%0.14%2
hu.ingrammicro.com
0.32%0.24%4
hu-new.ingrammicro.com
0.31%0.32%5
jupiter.ingrammicro.com
0.30%0.54%8.8
my.ingrammicro.com
0.25%0.17%3
eu-dcpos.ingrammicro.com
0.24%0.12%3
ae.ingrammicro.com
0.22%0.18%4
au-orp.ingrammicro.com
0.20%0.11%3
OTHER
0%2.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush it-new.ingrammicro.com
Domain:
  it-new.ingrammicro.com
Rank:
  27,989
Organic Keywords:
  29,592
Organic Traffic:
  59,670
Organic Cost:
  $141,202.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  74
Page Authority:
  33
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,722
Total Backlinks:
  331,238
Follow Links:
  329,350
Nofollow Links:
  1,888
Referring Domains:
  2,566
Referring IPs:
  2,576

How socially engaged is it-new.ingrammicro.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much it-new.ingrammicro.com can earn?

Website Value:
$147,162.96
Daily Revenue:
$247.60
Monthly Revenue:
$7,428.00
Yearly Revenue:
$90,374.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is it-new.ingrammicro.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.212.21.43
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.212.21.43

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does it-new.ingrammicro.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1716 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 886KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/Skin/skin-bimba.jpg could save 596.2KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/Banner%20IMIT/CloudMarketplaceMicrosoft.jpg could save 61.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/Banner%20IMIT/714px_banner_diventa_cliente_corporate_IMONLINE.jpg could save 50.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/LoggedIn_Homepage/Slider/HP_StampanteGiusta_Slider.jpg?width=714&height=147&ext=.jpg could save 42.9KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/LoggedOut_Homepage/Slider/IT_Top_Banner_714x147_JAN-1H.jpg?width=714&height=147&ext=.jpg could save 21.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/home/logged-out-1.jpg could save 19.3KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/LoggedOut_Homepage/Right%20Banner/RightNortonW3.jpg could save 6.8KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/home/logged-out-2.jpg could save 5.7KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1035951006.jpg could save 5.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/LoggedIn_Homepage/RightBanner/AsusRightW1.jpg could save 5KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1027333142.jpg could save 4.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1032196519.jpg could save 4.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1032098481.jpg could save 4.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1035848703.jpg could save 4.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1033017229.jpg could save 4.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1033840030.jpg could save 4.4KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1033768726.jpg could save 3.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1027424555.jpg could save 3.9KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1022715208.jpg could save 3.8KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1032702189.jpg could save 3.8KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1032865206.jpg could save 3.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1033966599.jpg could save 2.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1031360660.jpg could save 2.8KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/common/down_arrow.png could save 2.7KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/Banner%20IMIT/cloud-marketplace-button.jpg could save 2.7KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/Banner%20IMIT/portale-eventi.jpg could save 2.6KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1031033685.jpg could save 2.6KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://inquirecontent1.ingrammicro.com/images/95/1022664661.jpg could save 2.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/sprites/x-repeat-sprite.gif could save 1.4KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/common/icon-alert-small.gif could save 1.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/common/icon-alert.gif could save 1KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/common/my_dashboard_x.gif could save 1,009B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/common/logo_im.png could save 793B (31% reduction).
Compressing http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/sprites/login-sprite.gif could save 628B (13% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Accetto renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Questo sito ut…Cookie Policy. renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Altre informazioni renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Ingram Micro renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Italia and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Benvenuto. Accedi and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Prodotti and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Servizi e assistenza and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Ingram Micro ti consiglia renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Mostra tutto renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
ASUSTEK COMPUTER and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
TASKALFA 1801…PLATEN .IN and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
VPN: and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
A4110-BD028X and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Ingram Micro Inc. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Comunicati Stampa and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Ingram Micro Italia renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 20…ono riservati. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 22 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/javascripts/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/javascripts/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/javascripts/jquery-ui-1.10.2.min.js
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/javascripts/combined.min.025.js?v=20170107084400
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/WebResource.axd?d=aGZmRUwB8xE4baIWYcSuachtQCfQoIrUsxjcpU5rkUS7hWeh2Nr1iZrF8gydMWEwJ2MXZdmS6NPmRCoy7goH60DbTxQ1&t=635588336026805809
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=Pl_fC6wLsavf_PJYwhNPIE8RsVtr-RcgU62foxikF7sm_yh7oo1wZ9SwM1GtzheE5DI6JXTYpyOZjBTJh7fWmopLl9kLJaSM5sk9TzUHjo_9BU9lrthmGE3XsYGNSPA3i7Uj2oSI7fUMGYKrIC95DjYxdSw1&t=5f861349
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=hDoRJLuD7Lw_H99m2slk4kRhnk_ydeT5bIafQNsoor1uX1u4yaNTWMZaSkp-jWmhZI7L0k4DLCBXnytfhd4dZeg-5BxQCr6IeXYcfShVI30d3rpR7m_-QdmDgLmUwq_5Q2zdL_BCkAw8ht8iMGDwmSSeuZ41&t=2e2045e2
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=Kq1U88M5sytRSfEYD0cGkvv9bzhkodL9tYYDe4CWR95i9qZoClADhR9y5yfaCESo-FDQMGkdOOq56ZURBBhw4T2rOqsZvKDB9V78oowTMnW9HkfaEGjOtW1OdCFtuvSD7DhK6YMpGYdghCKr4VA0PcSiWkHUftGgcBFcgeTvKfAbDty_0&t=2e2045e2
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=2ufAXinz_a4M7GjezBy8qgdoJJSiyyhuAe7N9apNQ0oZA5T1poT2trLDkrR6EA3Dj0B8X1xQhpKbViMBWyW5UTu3qiSB1gTYVhdQ7nH6RgtqMqAbtYSOcdO_zsxnTwCyOYRB_oLTuRRWGMADZ4lqLfsia9oLhI9DrcyxEtPHU3o-xYTIT7JoC***KH8AaLuKlYbOdw2&t=ffffffff87636c38
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=-VfIw3ELncAfKuiyWFkUuMlGwdhDw6EarIrKzLZTO9QLIjJZ7Z3kPFTb7RtPuOIhKE0g_bPe00a2Ue5ANljgPpPLbZ-q-iy34speKREdqD6JLXlbPRrNIUej29IcvEvk08EJ42IW4-DfV3s3dl2vNRKHZJeI3N3***D02jqX5MG1fMoX-X506qa2lIhwxM9ps0fOFA2&t=ffffffff87636c38
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=wMVqZ8_6MMCzDsIJuezFn-M34wq4t8-Yj46DCD9Yb5sYUlpwyyRRhx1Bz3ZHoSSn9o_7KU_8hUgcBMhaQ-ocN6dHC8sN9TKPkT17fRRa5-AQqPk6K6iQ2HwrE7x5tgBaZnVe2giullcjdk3KWNoVLEG4iGAa2Qr7cpzGgC6ZueAEmNjuX18jJ1egWYL3sNetF7WjI0TG8GUKl1EDMAA8wF8zNq41&t=ffffffff87636c38
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=NcOmOzRV3RPnA2N9B1Ulp9cvRqRKzLZGNMLfDH48t_02L0SROY9L0o-8Sv8MEXARlOe5xjVV2hOAHEuhK15G8_g9RCPRzRwO0p6tpsj_3Y6ohlmCL6_imHuR58jIYCbKyJinnGqAQOkb5vcZjH11fFYzhmb2efajlPJrXmb67PigcnRQqcYefLQZf-IuuupYGRurcQ2&t=ffffffff87636c38
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=MxQ9Sf192ebOPsVf91OzdjM-xEtLtdI80GlEmQeWOfbyb7Nb3RecEpFyoaBIvo-UaG3H23r9wpEl4_dL9T0gjgo6MiHM_yfZGjMF***IubLGt887GK_r32rmTH9VKliVWPtTiBuXORQcYK4KC8bwW2yDzL8R2_leNDI3dIEYsxL6G_wCY4HXrypvb7wr_qzg5VDKv8EXCXZ8a0-QAPOvxfUC0QrE1&t=ffffffff87636c38
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=vPVZ39SfQ4yty3M4bexLdfvVzxrRRQhwIXt9ZDTmopjDFGHYlCbeyCEYYEfagkj6OhztNzQG08mFRmT7AK_hNzNdVAjxQnbcEJSrZl_A7YaYMDJr5PwWk8kFBOrkm4QCdFpAVhs99mkDURZcaFVQmmCbtMoUIDqX6g3WLC7bs7MwfGq5EY4HroxqkcDVveXnqHhQNZ4bZeCPsFx9FyA9Xvlr1po1&t=ffffffff87636c38
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=CX8mKvuyo_HaLIiXs8gdPZHlAQa1siYQsTCSiEzvb3eyvOD8A9TGL5myIvdvL4pE_F-8UvutS7dSISSvkzIz5Jxsq1jvru4t-vzTZqsFGdByL6r8Ox0jw9zjtXRvjfE1FH229zJ6Gm-PAs7ipt0lGM7Gwe7ceffmnyxPcoxClOQf5XLk6mgagE-lcearQTsTCxZadzuZU24ruPPYk0YudY9Exew1&t=ffffffff87636c38
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=a5KRUTf-aF7SjV0mNy1dBWIDC98vXHg3***SYE2GMexb6_ZIL-Wdosl-ONEhebK4aTnFdrToTExWb9tK6pi0Adv7XFaf3RdhGAPvGkU_-qL6lyyd3haxf8vvFHg***TUgVwNK6-8nz_OeYNH7RMU8KKFFvHnweZPUx8z1sAkvhJmPgErOy2azxVfGe2otldk5OEwnomA2&t=ffffffff87636c38
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=Lzs98zs0nFRYFxeEPR-3M8M-gDDIUPXubK68bPLgn3iNc9dGtUkfTFSWRr00SZEiynRPPGoyCzmKWkgVIq5u_BP54_V7VCKQYPW1cmpKYDR_0Oq6r-TlBUrcwOeGfEF6fa8fEFCwjt55ShNavousBM8IqbW6SUSNzU4WVjNfmE_X24xOQgeSMVcAotNS_N0iO3tRRXobe8RYC0rY2kE-dDNoCk41&t=ffffffff87636c38
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/CommerceServer/IM/MainMenu.asmx/js
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/CommerceServer/IM/PriceAndAvailability.asmx/js
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/CommerceServer/IM/Services/OrdersService.asmx/js
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/CommerceServer/IM/HpTopConfig.asmx/js
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/CommerceServer/IM/Services/BrowsingModeService.asmx/js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/styles/combined1.min.025.css?v=20170106064134
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/styles/combined2.min.023.css?v=20170106064134
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/styles/combined3.min.css?v=20170106064134
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/styles/license.css?v=20170106064134

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/CommerceServer/IM/cmshandler.ashx (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/CommerceServer/IM/price-and-availability_js.aspx (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/common/down_arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/common/icon-alert-small.gif (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/common/icon-alert.gif (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/common/logo_im.png (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/home/logged-out-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/javascripts/jquery-1.11.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/sprites/x-repeat-sprite.gif (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/styles/print.css (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/vendor-boutique/image-nav-on.gif (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/vendor-boutique/scroll-bg.gif (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/Banner%20IMIT/714px_banner_diventa_cliente_corporate_IMONLINE.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/Banner%20IMIT/CloudMarketplaceMicrosoft.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/Banner%20IMIT/cloud-marketplace-button.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/Banner%20IMIT/portale-eventi.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/LoggedIn_Homepage/RightBanner/AsusRightW1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/LoggedOut_Homepage/Right%20Banner/RightNortonW3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/cms/media/ExternalMediaLibrary/Skin/skin-bimba.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ingramacademy.com/prodpictures/95/27_3G70002_8740511.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.ingramacademy.com/prodpictures/95/27_3G70027_8740512.jpg (expiration not specified)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.80 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#null" class="cc_btn cc_btn_accept_all">Accetto</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://content…4/privacy.html" class="cc_more_info">Altre informazioni</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="qtp_country" href="#" class="country-select-popup-link">Cambia ***one</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="qtp_country_popup" href="#" class="country-select-popup-link">Italia</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://it-new…/IM/Login.aspx" class="key-login-btn">Benvenuto. Acc…al tuo Account</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="product-activate" href="javascript:void(0)" class="prod">Prodotti</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ctl00_ServiceAndSupportLink" href="/c/Services-And-Support.aspx" class="serv">Servizi e assistenza</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="searchBox_Global" type="text" class="search-text pl…rch-box-global"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="search-submit-anchor" href="#" class="search-submit…ltip-clickable">Cerca:</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="search-tips-anchor" href="#" class="search-tips to…ip-text-search"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/_layouts/Comm…E_PAGE_BR_NAME">Mostra tutto</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="p_lt_ctl00_pag…rLO1_lnkBanner" href="http://www.ing…microcloud.it/" class="CMSBanner"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ingrammicro.com" class="tooltip-clickable">Ingram Micro Inc.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://corp.in…/About-Us.aspx" class="tooltip-clickable">Chi siamo</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ctl00_imFooter_btnFB" href="https://www.fa…ramMicroItalia" class="fb">Facebook</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ctl00_imFooter_btnTW" href="https://twitte…/IngramMicroIT" class="tt">Twitter</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ctl00_imFooter_btnYT" href="https://www.yo…IHXWZk4JQ-GpNQ" class="yt">Youtube</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.9KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/CommerceServer/IM/price-and-availability_js.aspx could save 2.3KiB (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=Pl_fC6wLsavf_PJYwhNPIE8RsVtr-RcgU62foxikF7sm_yh7oo1wZ9SwM1GtzheE5DI6JXTYpyOZjBTJh7fWmopLl9kLJaSM5sk9TzUHjo_9BU9lrthmGE3XsYGNSPA3i7Uj2oSI7fUMGYKrIC95DjYxdSw1&t=5f861349 could save 607B (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://it-new.ingrammicro.com/_layouts/images/CSDefaultSite/styles/license.css?v=20170106064134 could save 3KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Host Adapters/Distribution
Computers and Internet/Wholesale and Trade
Datorer/Hårdvara

What sites are related to it-new.ingrammicro.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME wildcard.ingrammicro.com.edgekey.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 41 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
it-new.ingrammicro.com widget